Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO imageSFP-10G-SR-AR-AO image

Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-AR-AO

North America: 14369 in stock

United Kingdom: 5655 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Arista Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMArista Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-SR
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR
Wavelength850nm
Feature ASFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance
Feature BDuplex LC Connector
Feature CVCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
Feature DMulti-mode Fiber
Feature ECommercial Temperature 0 to 70 Celsius
Feature HHot Pluggable
Feature IMetal with Lower EMI
Feature JExcellent ESD Protection
Feature KRoHS Compliant and Lead Free
Environment0 to 70C

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455664698
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-10G-SR-AR-AO
Ingram Micro®9A1517
Ingram Micro® Canada4421ZC
Ingram Micro® UK4F30681
Synnex Corporation®5503768
Synnex Corporation® CA6260976
Tech Data®12613615

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.