Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MGBS-GLX10-AO image

Amer Networks® MGBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)

SKU: MGBS-GLX10-AO

North America: 223 in stock

United Kingdom: 22 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Amer Networks® MGBS-GLX10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Amer Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Amer Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAmer Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MGBS-GLX10
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach25km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLH
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455550076
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#MGBS-GLX10-AO
Ingram Micro®5GC301
Ingram Micro® Canada9860ZD
Synnex Corporation®4499477
Tech Data®12085126

Limited Lifetime