Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO imageAT-XPBXU40-AO image

Allied Telesis® AT-XPBXU40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: AT-XPBXU40-AO

United Kingdom: 14 in stock

North America: 5 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Allied Telesis® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAllied Telesis®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AT-XPBXU40
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455246870
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AT-XPBXU40-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6818
Ingram Micro® Canada6862ZJ
Synnex Corporation®4149529
Synnex Corporation® CA5559294
Tech Data®11678183

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.