Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image3HE09328AA-AO image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE09328AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: 3HE09328AA-AO

North America: 17 in stock

United Kingdom: 74 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE09328AA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent® Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3HE09328AA
Transceiver TypeER
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1550nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455843390
What's In The Box1x transceiver

Ingram Micro®5BU299
Ingram Micro® Canada2112WD
Synnex Corporation®5268043
Synnex Corporation® CA6186463
Tech Data®13278168

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.