Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256 image

3U Splitter, 1x2, SMF SC/APC to SC/APC, 128 Ports in, 256 Ports out Patch Panel

SKU: ADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256

North America: 1 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 19-inch 3U splitter patch panel, chassis with 128 SC/APC in to 256 SC/APC out. This patch panel provides termination, connection, and management of fiber optic cables. Our smart design provides firm, space-saving protection for all your optic cables. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Connector 2256xSC APC
Connector 1 GenderFemale
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1128xSC APC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
TypePatch Panel
Rack Height3U
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6 in. x 10 in. x 4 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code821455728215
What's In The Box1x patch panel

AddOn Part#ADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256
Ingram Micro®ADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256
Tech Data®ADD-SP3U1X2ASC128/256

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.