Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1 image

Cassette for 3-Bay Patch Panel, 1 MPO In, 12 ST Simplex Out, Single-mode Simplex OS1

SKU: ADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MPO fiber optic cassette for a 3-bay interchangeable patch panel with 1 MPO In and 12 ST Simplex Out, single-mode simplex OS1. It is a highly flexible fiber management unit that can be used stand-alone or integrated into the MPO fiber optic patch panels. Additionally, we supply a high-quality MPO cassette designed to reduce installation time and cost for optical network infrastructures in the premises environment. All of our products are 100% guaranteed to work, providing you a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1MPO
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 212xST
Connector 2 GenderMale
Cable ModeSimplex
MediaSMF
StandardOS1
Strand Count12
TypeCassette
Additional Informationfor 3-Bay Patch Panel
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6 in. x 10 in. x 4 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85177090
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.79.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43223309
UPC Code821455086841
What's In The Box1x cassette

AddOn Part#ADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1
Ingram Micro®4M6781
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-3BAYC1MP12STSS1
Synnex Corporation®4411887
Synnex Corporation® CA6054959
Tech Data®12012846

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.