Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MTP-4LC-S1M-AO image

1m Juniper Networks® MTP-4LC-S1M Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: MTP-4LC-S1M-AO

North America: 94 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m Juniper Networks® MTP-4LC-S1M Compatible MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MTP-4LC-S1M
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count8
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455229637
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#MTP-4LC-S1M-AO
Ingram Micro®6E4602
Ingram Micro® Canada166VVM
Synnex Corporation®4102615
Synnex Corporation® CA5558447
Tech Data®11776538

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.