Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MTP-4LC-M3M-AO image

3m Juniper Networks® MTP-4LC-M3M Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: MTP-4LC-M3M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m Juniper Networks® MTP-4LC-M3M Compatible MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count8
MediaFiber
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MTP-4LC-M3M
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455229668
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#MTP-4LC-M3M-AO
Ingram Micro®6E4600
Ingram Micro® CanadaMTP-4LC-M3M-AO
Synnex Corporation®4102613
Synnex Corporation® CA5558449
Tech Data®11776444

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.