Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2 image

700ft 12xLC (Male) to 12xLC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber Trunk Cable

SKU: ADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 700ft 12xLC (male) to 12xLC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber trunk cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationTrunk
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector12xLC (Male) to 12xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)700
Length (m)213.41
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)7.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456525684
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2
Ingram Micro®ADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2
Synnex Corporation®ADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2
Tech Data®ADD-TC-700F12-LCLCOS2

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.