Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-ST-50M6MMF image

50m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-ST-50M6MMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 50m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorST (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)164.0
Length (m)50
Fiber TypeMMF
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455559673
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-ST-50M6MMF
Ingram Micro®4J0224
Ingram Micro® Canada841CCU
Synnex Corporation®4499623
Synnex Corporation® CA6174894
Tech Data CA®1J1223
Tech Data®12084878

Limited Lifetime