Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM3 image

1m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM3

North America: 19 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m ST (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorST (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455488386
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-ST-1M5OM3
Ingram Micro®4H9840
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ST-ST-1M5OM3
Synnex Corporation®4293818
Synnex Corporation® CA5556541
Tech Data CA®1J1263
Tech Data®11858184

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here