Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP image

5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Termination TypeStraight
Strand Count2
Fiber TypeMMF
Applications 1x

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code1x patch cable
UPC Code195285100931
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP
Ingram Micro®ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ST-LC-5M6MMFP
Tech Data®14269082

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.