Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ST-LC-1M6MMF-TAA image

1m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-1M6MMF-TAA

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to ST (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
Fiber TypeMMF
StandardOM1
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455411872
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ST-LC-1M6MMF-TAA
Ingram Micro®2GD089
Ingram Micro® Canada942CCU
Synnex Corporation®5234310
Synnex Corporation® CA6174856
Tech Data®12135173

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here