Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 imageADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3 image

7m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 64 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 7m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM3
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorAqua
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)7
Length (ft)22.97
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455037928
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3
Ingram Micro®4H9936
Ingram Micro® Canada126VVM
Synnex Corporation®4071073
Synnex Corporation® CA5556179
Tech Data CA®1J1254
Tech Data®11553622

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.