Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Red OS2 Duplex Fiber Plenum-Rated Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) Red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorRed
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypePlenum
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456534839
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD

Limited Lifetime