Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable with 3mm Overall Diameter

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable with 3mm overall diameter. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455727133
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-3MM

Limited Lifetime