Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM4
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455409725
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA
Ingram Micro®ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA
Tech Data®ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4-TAA

Limited Lifetime