Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2 image

3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2

North America: 3 in stock

United Kingdom: 22 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)9.8
Length (m)3
Fiber TypeMMF
StandardOM2
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455508978
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM2
Ingram Micro®5GC104
Ingram Micro® Canada4340RD
Synnex Corporation®4411817
Synnex Corporation® CA5556108
Tech Data®12012968

Limited Lifetime