Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S imageADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S image

5m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 5 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM3
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorAqua
Strand Count12
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)5
Length (ft)16.4
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455053737
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S
Ingram Micro®6E4084
Ingram Micro® Canada6042DR
Synnex Corporation®4071007
Synnex Corporation® CA5766813
Tech Data®11553539

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.