Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3M image

5m MPO (Male) to MPO (Male) 12-Strand Aqua OM3 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Male) to MPO (Male)
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count12
Termination TypeCrossover
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455093511
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3M
Ingram Micro®6E4167
Ingram Micro® Canada6115DR
Synnex Corporation®4071006
Synnex Corporation® CA5766845
Tech Data®11582907

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here