Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPOMPO-25M9SM image

25m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-25M9SM

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorYellow
Strand Count12
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeCrossover
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)25
Length (ft)82.03
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455053775
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPOMPO-25M9SM
Ingram Micro®TA8212
Ingram Micro® Canada6049DR
Synnex Corporation®4070977
Synnex Corporation® CA5766553
Tech Data®11553577

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.