Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC5M5OM3 image

5m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC5M5OM3

North America: 60 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
Fiber TypeLOMM
StandardOM3
Strand Count8
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455048696
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4LC5M5OM3
Ingram Micro®6E3910
Ingram Micro® Canada6034DR
Synnex Corporation®4070896
Synnex Corporation® CA5766521
Tech Data®11553679

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.