Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4P image

1m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 Multiple Plenum-Rated Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4P

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

This is a 1m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua multiple plenum-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This plenum cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeLOMM
Jacket TypePlenum
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Strand Count8
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455710531
What's In The Box1x patch cable

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.