Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ image

1m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Straight Aqua OM4 LSZH-Rated Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Fanout Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ

United Kingdom: 78 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1.0m (3.3ft) MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated fanout straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorAqua
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Male) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TypeLOMM
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Jacket TypeLSZH
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
StandardOM4
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285210913
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ
Ingram Micro®ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ
Synnex Corporation®ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ
Tech Data®ADD-MPO-4LC1M5OM4LZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.