Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MPO-2MPO1MOM4 image

1m MPO (Female) to 2xMPO (Female) 24-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-MPO-2MPO1MOM4

North America: 4 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1m MPO (female) to 2xMPO (female) 24-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorAqua
Strand Count12
Cable ModeMultiple
Termination TypeCrossover
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)1
Length (ft)3.3
MediaFiber
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456458708
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-MPO-2MPO1MOM4
Ingram Micro®7AF107
Ingram Micro® Canada532MMG
Synnex Corporation®5773720
Tech Data®14065335

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.