Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-600F5OM3PE image

600ft LC (Male) to LC (Male) OM3 Aqua Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-600F5OM3PE

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Tech Data®

This is a 600ft LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This outdoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and environmental performance that can be constructed without switching off the power. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM3
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)182.87
Length (ft)600
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)4.3
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456459491
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-600F5OM3PE
Ingram Micro®7PR067
Insight Electronics®ADD-LC-LC-600F5OM3PE
Tech Data®14110615

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.