Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 imageADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3 image

5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Aqua OM3 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

North America: 1078 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5.0m (16.4ft) LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM3 Duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM3
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)5
Length (ft)16.4
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455037997
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3
Ingram Micro®4H9943
Ingram Micro® Canada211A8F
Ingram Micro® UKCB55272
Synnex Corporation®4012615
Synnex Corporation® CA5556142
Tech Data CA®1J1191
Tech Data®11553594

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.