Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4 image

30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)30
Length (ft)98.43
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455044957
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4
Ingram Micro®PW2930
Ingram Micro® Canada7703DB
Synnex Corporation®4070829
Synnex Corporation® CA5766504
Tech Data®11553652

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.