Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF-GN-TAA image

2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Green OM1 Duplex Fiber TAA Compliant OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable with 2mm Per Strand OD

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF-GN-TAA

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Synnex Corporation®

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) green duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM1
Fiber TypeMMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorGreen
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)2
Length (ft)6.56
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285410566
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF-GN-TAA
Insight Electronics®ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF-GN-TAA
Synnex Corporation®7478133

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.