Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 imageADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4 image

15m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Aqua OM4 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Laser Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 15.0m (49.2ft) LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM4 Duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)21610
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.22
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455044926
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4
Ingram Micro®PW2927
Ingram Micro® Canada8053CY
Synnex Corporation®4070814
Synnex Corporation® CA5766463
Tech Data CA®1J1259
Tech Data®11553662

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.