Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ image

3m LC (Male) to ASC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 3m angled SC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Female) to SC (Female)
Strand Count1
Cable ModeSimplex
Jacket TypeLSZH
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)3
Length (ft)9.8
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.35

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456751670
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro®ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ
Tech Data®ADD-ASC-LC-3MS9SMFLZ

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.