Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-LC-15MS9SMF image

15m ASC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-LC-15MS9SMF

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 15m ASC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count1
Cable ModeSimplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455672068
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-LC-15MS9SMF
Ingram Micro®9Y9610
Ingram Micro® Canada851CCU
Synnex Corporation®5293298
Synnex Corporation® CA6174803
Tech Data®12613747

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.