Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF image

2m ASC (Male) to ASC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Micro-Boot Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 2m ASC (male) to ASC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated mini-boot fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorSC (Male) to SC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeSimplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)2
Length (ft)6.6
MediaFiber
Boot TypeMicroboot, Snagless
Core/Cladding9/125µm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456228301
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF
Synnex Corporation®ADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF
Tech Data®ADD-ASC-ASC-MB2MS9SMF

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.