Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ALC-ST-125M9SMF image

125m ALC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ALC-ST-125M9SMF

North America: 2 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 125m angled LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to ST (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)125
Length (ft)410
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455731383
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ALC-ST-125M9SMF
Ingram Micro®5GC063
Ingram Micro® Canada7000XD
Synnex Corporation®5286485
Synnex Corporation® CA6175016
Tech Data®13302775

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.