Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-ALC-LC-10MS9SMF image

10m ALC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-ALC-LC-10MS9SMF

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 10m angled LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorYellow
Strand Count1
Cable ModeSimplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)10
Length (ft)32.8
MediaFiber
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.65

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455568019
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-ALC-LC-10MS9SMF
Ingram Micro®6E3797
Ingram Micro® Canada7688DB
Synnex Corporation®4499530
Synnex Corporation® CA6174801
Tech Data®12085037

Limited Lifetime