Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP image

15m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OS1 24 Fiber SMF Patch Cable Plenum

SKU: ADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP

North America: 12 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 15m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 24-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This plenum cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count24
Termination TypeCrossover
Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.7

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455875018
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP
Ingram Micro®ADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP
Synnex Corporation®ADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP
Tech Data®ADD-24FMPOMPO-15M9SMP

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.