Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FI image

1000ft Non-Terminated Yellow OS2 6-Strand OFNR (Riser-rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FI

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1000ft non-terminated yellow OFNR (Riser-rated) 6-strand fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. This outdoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and environmental performance that can be constructed without switching off the power. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorNon-Terminated
ColorYellow
Strand Count6
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeNon-Terminated
Length (m)304.8
Length (ft)1000
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)10.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456132783
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FI
Ingram Micro®6TT408
Ingram Micro® Canada8472ZS
Synnex Corporation®5741018
Synnex Corporation® CA6544504
Tech Data®13870219

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.