Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FA image

1000ft Non-Terminated 6-strand Yellow OS2 Armored Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FA

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1000ft non-terminated Black armored 6-strand fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)305
Length (ft)1000
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
ConnectorNon-Terminated
Fiber TypeSMF
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count6
Termination TypeStraight
ShieldedNot Shielded
Jacket TypeArmored

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455825099
What's In The Box1x patch cable

Ingram Micro®ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1KFOS2-NT6FA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FA
Tech Data®ADD-1KFOS2-NT6FA

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.