Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1KFOS2-NT24FP image

1000ft Non-Terminated Yellow OS2 OFNP (Plenum-rated) Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1KFOS2-NT24FP

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1000ft non-terminated yellow OFNP (Plenum-rated) outdoor fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. This plenum-rated outdoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and environmental performance that can be constructed without switching off the power. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
ConnectorNon-Terminated
ColorYellow
Strand Count24
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypePlenum
Termination TypeNon-Terminated
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)304.8
Length (ft)1000
MediaFiber
EnvironmentOutdoor

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)11.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456077022
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-1KFOS2-NT24FP
Ingram Micro®6NN766
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1KFOS2-NT24FP
Synnex Corporation®5741019
Tech Data®13870294

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.