Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA image

1000ft Non-Terminated Black OS2 Indoor/Outdoor Armored Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1000ft Non-Terminated 12-strand yellow fiber outdoor armored patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, outdoor armored cable is best suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)305
Length (ft)1000
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorRed
ConnectorNon-Terminated
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TypeSMF
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count12
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455877210
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA
Ingram Micro®ADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA
Synnex Corporation®ADD-1KFOS2-NT12FIOA
Tech Data®13444642

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.