Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1KFOS2-NT image

1000ft Non-Terminated Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1KFOS2-NT

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1000ft non-terminated yellow OFNR (Riser-rated) 2-strand duplex fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Length (m)305
Length (ft)1000
ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
Termination TypeStraight
Jacket TypeRiser

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)10

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456222200
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-1KFOS2-NT
Ingram Micro®ADD-1KFOS2-NT
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1KFOS2-NT
Synnex Corporation®5773623
Tech Data®ADD-1KFOS2-NT

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.