Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI image

1000ft Non-Terminated Yellow OS1 Indoor Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 1000ft non-terminated yellow indoor fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS1 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This outdoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and environmental performance that can be constructed without switching off the power. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorNon-Terminated
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (ft)1000
Length (m)304.8
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS1
Strand Count48
MediaFiber
ColorYellow
EnvironmentOutdoor
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)12.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455652992
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI
Ingram Micro®ADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI
Synnex Corporation®ADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI
Tech Data®ADD-1KFOS1-NT48FI

Limited Lifetime