Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF image

5m MPO-16 (Female) to MPO-16 (Female) Crossover Yellow OS2 16-Strand OFNR (Riser-rated) Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF

North America: 8 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a 5m MPO-16 (Female) to MPO-16 (Female) yellow 16-strand crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO-16 (Female) to MPO-16 (Female)
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber TypeSMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
MediaFiber
StandardOS2
Strand Count16
Termination TypeCrossover

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.00.00
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456105091
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#ADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF
Ingram Micro®ADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF
Synnex Corporation®ADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF
Tech Data®ADD-16FMPOMPO-5M9SMF

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.