Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-16FAMPOAMPO-18M5OM4 image

18m MPO-16/APC (Female) to MPO-16/APC (Female) 16-Strand Crossover Aqua OM4 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: ADD-16FAMPOAMPO-18M5OM4

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

This is a 16 FIber 18m MPO-16/APC (female) to MPO-16/APC (female) aqua OM4 Multiple riser-rated patch Crossover cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorMPO (Female) to MPO (Female)
ColorAqua
ShieldedNot Shielded
Strand Count16
Cable ModeMultiple
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeCrossover
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationAPC - Angled Physical Contact
Length (m)18
Length (ft)59.06
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.6
KitNo Kit - 1 Piece

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85447000
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code26161609
UPC Code195285767806
What's In The Box1x patch cable

Insight Electronics®ADD-16FAMPOAMPO-18M5OM4

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.