Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image15216-LC-SC-20=-AO image

8m Cisco 15216-LC-SC-20= Compatible LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: 15216-LC-SC-20=-AO

North America: 18 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an 8m Cisco 15216-LC-SC-20= Compatible LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

ApplicationPatch
Cable ModeDuplex
ColorYellow
Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorLC (Male) to SC (Male)
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)26.2
Length (m)8
Fiber TypeSMF
StandardOS2
Strand Count2
MediaFiber
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)15216-LC-SC-20, 15216-LC-SC-20=
Termination TypeStraight

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455240915
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#15216-LC-SC-20=-AO
Ingram Micro®6E4535
Ingram Micro® Canada118CCV
Synnex Corporation®4102562
Synnex Corporation® CA5765027
Tech Data®11776450

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.