Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

15216-LC-LC-10-AO image

Cisco 15216-LC-LC-10 Compatible 6m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: 15216-LC-LC-10-AO

North America: 86 in stock

United Kingdom: 2 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Cisco 15216-LC-LC-10 Compatible 6m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
ApplicationPatch
StandardOS2
Fiber TypeSMF
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorMulticolored
Strand Count2
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding9/125µm
Fiber TerminationUPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Length (m)6
Length (ft)19.7
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456033578
What's In The Box1x patch cable

AddOn Part#15216-LC-LC-10-AO
Ingram Micro®6GT811
Ingram Micro® Canada15216-LC-LC-10-AO
Synnex Corporation®15216-LC-LC-10-AO
Tech Data®13692399

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.