Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MGMC-1RJ2SFP image

1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter Switch

SKU: ADD-MGMC-1RJ2SFP

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a one to two managed media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x 1000Base-X via open SFP ports. The open SFP ports allow users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-X, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our One to Two type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to Two manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Media TypeMMF or SMF
Data Rate1000Base
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
TypeMedia Converter
POENo
ManagedManaged
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Applications 11GBS

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.0 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456212621
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-MGMC-1RJ2SFP
Ingram Micro®ADD-MGMC-1RJ2SFP
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-MGMC-1RJ2SFP
Synnex Corporation®6467920
Tech Data®ADD-MGMC-1RJ2SFP

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.