Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO image

1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 3 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter

SKU: ADD-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a redundant link gigabit media converter that converts 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base SFP with a failover feature which allows automatic protection without relying on a managed switch. This media converter must be used in pairs. This device provides a cost effective conversion from copper to fiber, extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper up to a distance of 80km with the SFP ports. Our media converters are a cost effective; 100% compliant solution for all of your networking needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports3
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
POENo
Reach80km
Power Supply120V AC Power Cable
Media TypeMMF or SMF
TypeMedia Converter Card
Additional Informationwith Failover Protection

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.25 in. x 6.0 in. x 5.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)2.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455184202
What's In The Box1x media converter card

AddOn Part#ADD-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO
Ingram Micro®6E4353
Ingram Micro® Canada2815DB
Synnex Corporation®4103219
Synnex Corporation® CA5766895
Tech Data®11630387

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.