Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-IFMCP-LX-SC image

10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter POE (15W)

SKU: ADD-IFMCP-LX-SC

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an industrial media converter fiber switch that converts 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The PoE(PSE) ethernet switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V(typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). The four UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port, and each PoE port can output up to 15.4 watts (DC 48V/.35A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable.This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Media TypeSMF
Data Rate100Mbs
Power SupplyTerminal Block
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
POEPOE
ManagedUnmanaged
IEEE Standard802.3af
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
EnvironmentIndustrial
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
POE Watts15W
MediaSMF

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginChina
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456030522
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-IFMCP-LX-SC
Ingram Micro®ADD-IFMCP-LX-SC
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-IFMCP-LX-SC
Synnex Corporation®ADD-IFMCP-LX-SC
Tech Data®ADD-IFMCP-LX-SC

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here