Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-IFMC-FX-1FC1 image

1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(FC) MMF 1310nm 2km Industrial Media Converter

SKU: ADD-IFMC-FX-1FC1

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(FC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesFC & RJ-45
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate100Mbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF
Media TypeMMF
POENo
Reach2km
Wavelength1310nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block
TypeMedia Converter

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginVaries
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantNo
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455145302
What's In The Box1x media converter

AddOn Part#ADD-IFMC-FX-1FC1
Ingram Micro®6E4401
Ingram Micro® Canada2697DB
Synnex Corporation®4103098
Synnex Corporation® CA5562971
Tech Data®11630902

3 years

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.